Jordan Fisher
Jordan Fisher is a singer, actor, and Broadway performer who won Dancing with the Stars and starred as Evan in Dear Evan Hansen and John Laurens in Hamilton. He has also appeared in Rent: Live, To All the Boys: P.S. I Still Love You, and released a run of pop singles.
Watch Jordan Fisher’s VideosMovies & TV ShowsThe latest on Jordan Fisher — movies, TV shows, and news — plus exclusive interviews and behind-the-scenes videos from the Young Hollywood archive. 8 videos and 12 articles featuring Jordan Fisher.
WATCH NOW
Pinned
Jordan Fisher Performs Live & Talks Beyoncé
The phenomenally talented Jordan Fisher pays a visit to the YH Studio to treat us to a live performance of his hit singles "All About Us" and "All I Wanna Do" and then sit down with us to discuss his amazing voice and how he takes care of it! He also tells us his reaction to first hearing himself on the radio, plus find out which artists he would love to collaborate with!
UP NEXT WITH · JORDAN FISHER
All videos →Hover (desktop) or scroll to a card (mobile) for a silent preview. Tap any card to watch the full clip.

Celebs Reveal Which Films Will Scare You This Halloween

Backstage at Broadway's Moulin Rouge! The Musical with Jordan Fisher

Jordan Fisher Talks Landing The Role of Mark Cohen in Fox's Rent: Live

Keke Palmer & More Talk Halloween at Knott's Scary Farm

Jordan Fisher's DWTS Chemistry with Lindsay Arnold

Stars at Teen Choice Awards Obsess Over Justin Timberlake

Stars Reveal Face Swap Faves at RDMAs
VIDEOS WITH JORDAN FISHER
3 on this pageVIDEOS ABOUT JORDAN FISHER
3 on this pageSHOP JORDAN FISHER · PICKS
LATEST ON JORDAN FISHER
12 total
ARTIST TO WATCH: Jordan Fisher
By Brittany Taormina

5 "RuPaul’s Drag Race" Stars Who Have Made Their Broadway Debuts!
By Nicole Minar

5 "Dancing With The Stars" Winners Who Had Zero Prior Dancing Experience!
By Michelle Calderon

8 "Dancing with the Stars" Winners: Where Are They Now?
By Rachel Rosenfield

7 Dance Shows & Movies To Keep You On Your Toes This Summer!
By Skylar Zachian

Indianapolis 500 Fast Facts!
By Lesley Robins
YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE · RELATED TALENT
Browse all talent →JORDAN FISHER — FREQUENTLY ASKED
Who is Jordan Fisher?
Jordan Fisher is a singer, actor, and Broadway performer who won Dancing with the Stars and starred as Evan in Dear Evan Hansen and John Laurens in Hamilton. He has also appeared in Rent: Live, To All the Boys: P.S. I Still Love You, and released a run of pop singles.
Where can I watch Jordan Fisher interviews?
Watch exclusive Jordan Fisher interviews, red-carpet moments and behind-the-scenes videos on Young Hollywood at younghollywood.com/talent/jordan-fisher.
How many Jordan Fisher stories does Young Hollywood have?
Young Hollywood's Jordan Fisher hub currently features 8 videos and 12 articles, updated as new coverage drops.









